View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Sun Aug 18, 2019 8:20 pm






Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
No option at "Select Virtual World to use" 
Author Message
Rookie

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 1:26 am
Posts: 3
Post No option at "Select Virtual World to use"
Hey

I installed the VEX_410B and I cant find any option to select the virtual world to use as "Challenge Pack for VEX IQ". When I chose download more Packages, and I find RVW for VEX, I found that I already has this one installed only.:/


Moreover the Compiler Target is disabled and is selected as Virtual World by default.
(EDIT: After entering the license, this particular issue of compiler target is resolved, but the first one has become worse. Now, It does not show "Select World to use" )

I'm attaching a screenshot of the issue.

Thanks

Attachment:
vex.png


Thu Jun 19, 2014 12:12 am
Profile
Moderator
Moderator

Joined: Mon Oct 04, 2010 2:18 pm
Posts: 196
Post Re: No option at "Select Virtual World to use"
Hi metallic,

Did you download the VEX IQ challenge pack? It is the last hyperlink on the downloads page in the class. Let me know if that fixes the issue for you. Thanks,


Thu Jun 19, 2014 8:36 am
Profile
Rookie

Joined: Wed Jun 18, 2014 1:26 am
Posts: 3
Post Re: No option at "Select Virtual World to use"
It solved the issue. I missed downloading the challenge pack. Thanks!


Thu Jun 19, 2014 2:42 pm
Profile
Moderator
Moderator

Joined: Mon Oct 04, 2010 2:18 pm
Posts: 196
Post Re: No option at "Select Virtual World to use"
Great to hear


Thu Jun 19, 2014 10:35 pm
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 4 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  



Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by ST Software for PTF.