View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Mon Dec 17, 2018 6:25 am






Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Can't connect RobotC to my VEX IQ 
Author Message
Rookie

Joined: Tue Aug 04, 2015 5:53 pm
Posts: 4
Post Can't connect RobotC to my VEX IQ
I hope someone can help me with this. I am trying for the first time to connect with RobotC to my VEX IQ. I am using a HP Stream that is running Windows 8.1. The message I get shows no port being detected, none. I tried switching computers to the windows partition on my MAC and got the same result. I'm in a bit of a time crunch on this as I just completed the training a couple weeks ago and school is starting soon and we need to get computers for the students to use (I'm really hoping these HP's will work). I can post a screenshot tomorrow if needed


Tue Aug 04, 2015 8:48 pm
Profile
Site Admin
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2008 8:14 am
Posts: 3654
Location: Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Post Re: Can't connect RobotC to my VEX IQ
Hi there,

Sorry to hear you're having issues, could you please send a mail to support@robotc.net? Put as much technical info in it as you can, please.

Thanks!
= Xander

_________________
| Professional Conduit of Reasonableness
| (Title bestowed upon on the 8th day of November, 2013)
| My Blog: I'd Rather Be Building Robots
| ROBOTC 3rd Party Driver Suite: [Project Page]


Wed Aug 05, 2015 1:25 am
Profile WWW
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 2 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  



Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by ST Software for PTF.