View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Fri Aug 29, 2014 10:26 am






Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
sensors in debugging window 
Author Message
Rookie

Joined: Mon Sep 24, 2012 3:03 pm
Posts: 14
Post sensors in debugging window
Greetings
The sensor values used to appear as a choice in the list of debugging windows. Somehow that choice has disappeared. The sensors are present and working but the variables do not appear. Any suggestion on how to get them to appear again?
Thanks
Blaine


Tue May 07, 2013 8:02 pm
Profile
Senior Roboticist
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 28, 2011 10:13 pm
Posts: 630
Location: If I told you, I'd have to kill you.
Post Re: sensors in debugging window
I'm not sure what your problem is. Are your variables not displaying or is the sensor menu not displaying?

_________________
A.K.A. inxt-generation
Self-proclaimed genius, and future world dominator.
My Brickshelf Folder
"Don't they teach recreational mathematics anymore?" - The Tenth Doctor
Bow down to Nikola Tesla, King of the Geek Gods.


Tue May 07, 2013 11:11 pm
Profile WWW
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 2 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  



Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by ST Software for PTF.