ROBOTC.net forums
http://www.robotc.net/forums/

How To? Use PID as a value in your code.
http://www.robotc.net/forums/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=12436
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Lando [ Sun Nov 08, 2015 6:09 pm ]
Post subject:  How To? Use PID as a value in your code.

What i mean by this is i would like to use the PID value or change in value in my code to start other code. I was wandering if there was a way to retrieve the value of the PID and use it as a variable of sorts to be able to then test in say a while loop and then be able to start other code when the PID reaches a certain value or group of values. thanks for the help :)

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC - 5 hours [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/